Lockdown Moth List


1.  Early Grey - 1st April
2.  Small Quaker - 4th April
3.  Brindled Pug - 5th April
4.  Common Quaker - 6th April
5.  Tachystola Acoxantha (Micro) - 6th April
6.  Hebrew Character - 7th April
7.  Twenty Plume Moth (Micro) - 7th April
8.  Light Brown Apple Moth - 8th April
9.  White-Shouldered House Moth - 10th April
10.  Clouded Drab - 12th April
11.  Grey Dagger - 17th April
12.  Knot Grass - 17th April
13.  Garden Carpet - 17th April
14.  Double-Striped Pug - 17th April
15.  Muslin - 17th April
16.  Shuttle-Shaped Dart - 17th April
17.  Pale Mottled Willow - 23rd April
18.  Turnip Moth - 24th April
19.  Common Pug - 24th April
20.  Yellow-barred Brindle - 24th April
21.  Brimstone Moth - 27th April
22.  Esperia Sulphurella (Micro) - 1st May
23.  Bee Moth (Micro) - 4th May
24.  Red-green Carpet - 4th May
25.  Bright-line Brown-eye - 5th May
26.  Small Dusty Wave - 15th May
27.  Lime Hawk-Moth - 16th May
28.  Vine’s Rustic - 17th May
29.  Common Marbled Carpet - 18th May
30.  Heart and Dart - 18th May
31.  Codling Moth (Micro) - 18th May
32.  Seraphim - 19th May
33.  Epinotia Bilunana (Micro) - 19th May
34.  Notocelia Cynosbatella (Micro) - 20th May
35.  Apotomis Betuletana (Micro) - 20th May
36.  Acrobasis Consociella (Micro) - 20th May
37.  Incurvaria Oehimanniella (Micro) - 21st May
38.  Choristoneura Hebensteitella (Micro) - 21st May
39.  Green Pug - 21st May
40.  Ephestia Unicorella (Micro) - 21st May
41.  Willow Beauty - 22nd May
42.  Riband Wave - 22nd May
43.  Toadflax Brocade - 22nd May
44.  Peppered Moth - 22nd May
45.  Pyrausta Purpuralis (Micro) - 22nd May
46.  Setaceous Hebrew Character - 23rd May
47.  Marbled Minor agg - 24th May
48.  Blood-vein - 24th May
49.  Small Blood-vein - 25th May
50.  Light Emerald - 25th May
51.  Green Oak Tortix (Micro) - 25th May
52.  Brown House Moth - 25th May
53.  Swammerdamia Pyrella (Micro) - 25th May
54.  Freyer’s Pug - 25th May
55.  Blastodacna Herella (Micro) - 25th May
56.  Clepsis Consimilana (Micro) - 25th May
57.  Large Yellow Underwing - 26th May
58.  White Ermine - 26th May
59.  Maiden's Blush - 26th May
60.  Common Wainscot - 26th May
61.  Argyresthia Trifasciata (Micro) - 26th May
62.  Hedya Ochroleucana (Micro) - 26th May
63.  Aleimma Loeflingiana (Micro) - 27th May
64.  Barred Fruit-Tree Tortix (Micro) - 27th May
65.  Alceris Ferrungana (Micro) - 27th May
66.  Diamond-back Moth (Micro) - 28th May
67.  Cypress Carpet - 28th May
68.  Hypsopgia Glaucinalis (Micro) - 31st May
69.  Eudonia Lacustrata (Micro) - 1st June
70.  Common Plume (Micro) - 1st June
71.  Bryotopha Domestica (Micro) - 2nd June
72.  Uncertain/Rustic - 3rd June
73.  Crambus Lathoniellus (Micro) - 3rd June
74.  Angle Shades - 4th June
75.  Mompha subbistrigella (Micro) - 4th June
76.  Beautiful Plume (Micro) - 8th June
77.  Heart and Club - 9th June
78.  Box Tree Moth - 10th June
79.  Chrysoteuchia Culmella (Micro) - 10th June
80.  Least Carpet - 10th June
81.  Golden Triangle (Micro) - 11th June
82.  Small Fan-footed Wave - 11th June
83.  Monopsis Crocicapitella (Micro) - 11th June
84.  Dwarf Cream Wave - 13th June
85.  Apple Leaf Miner (Micro) - 13th June
86.  Argyesthia Pygmaeella (Micro) - 13th June
87.  Dark Arches - 14th June
88.  Celypha Striana - 14th June
89.  Scarce Footman - 20th June
90.  Batia Lunaris (Micro) - 21st June
91.  Scalloped Oak - 25th June
92.  Crambus Perlella (Micro) - 25th June
93 . Teleides Sequax (Micro) - 25th June
94.  Crassa Unitella (Micro) - 25th June
95.  Crambus Pascuella (Micro) - 27th June
96.  Endotricha Flammealis (Micro) - 4th July
97.  Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing - 4th July
98.  August Thorn - 4th July
99.  Phycitia Roberella (Micro) - 10th July
100.  Small Magpie Moth - 10th July
101.  Apple Ermine (Micro) - 10th July
102.  Flame - 15th July
103.  Pyrausta Aurata (Micro) - 15th July
104.  Acleris Forsskaleana (Micro) - 15th July
105.  Jersey Tiger - 18th July
106.  Light Arches - 18th July
107.  White Satin Moth - 18th July
108.  Tree-lichen Beauty - 18th July
109.  Horse-chestnut Leaf Minor - 18th July
110.  Eudemis Profundana (Micro) - 18th July
111.  Lesser Yellow Underwing - 22nd July
112.  Gypsy Moth - 22nd July
113.  Eudonia Mercurella (Micro) - 22nd July
114.  Dun-bar - 25th July
115.  Argyresthia Goedartella (Micro) - 25th July
116.  Euzophera Pinguis (Micro) - 28th July
117.  Pale Prominent - 31st July
118.  Oak Hook-Tip - 31st July
119.  Ruby Tiger - 31st July
120.  Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing - 1st August
121.  Yellow Shell - 1st August
122.  Mother of Pearl - 1st August
123.  Marbled Beauty - 1st August
124.  Oak Processionary - 2nd August
125.  Cloaked Minor - 2nd August
126.  Acrobasis Advenella (Micro) - 2nd August
127.  Flounced Rustic - 5th August
128.  Bird's Wing - 5th August
129.  Caloptilia Robustella/Alchimiella (Micro) - 7th August
130.  Common Carpet - 9th August
131.  Agriphilia Straminella (Micro) - 9th August
132.  Agriphilia Geniculea (Micro) - 12th August
133.  Crambus Faisella (Micro) - 12th August
134.  Straw Underwing - 12th August
135.  Anania Coronata (Micro) - 12th August
136.  Cochylis Molliculana (Micro) - 12th August
137.  Garden Rose Tortix (Micro) - 18th August
138.  Silver Y - 31st August
139.  Old Lady - 6th September
140.  Copper Underwing agg - 6th September
141.  Square-spot Rustic - 6th September
142.  Hummingbird Hawk-Moth - 7th September
143.  Clancy's Rustic - 9th September
144.  Ypsolopha Sequella (Micro) - 13th September
145.  Lunar Underwing - 16th September
146.  Brindled Green - 16th September
147.  Merveille Du Jour - 20th October














No comments:

Post a comment